.: Ski XCOttawa.ca :: Skiing in Ottawa and Gatineau Park

XC Ottawa / Nakkertok Time Trial Results - 2004/12/30
By:  Team XCOttawa   (2004/12/30)

RSS

Category

3 Km Boys

Bib # 55
Category: 3 Km Boys        
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
Patrick Stewart Jones 10:00 10:08:06 08:06.0 1
27 Nansen Weber 10:00 10:08:08 08:08.0 2
49 Dominique Groulx 10:00 10:10:15 10:15.0 3
26 Reme Laprade 10:00 10:10:17 10:17.0 4
18 Tristan Babinski 10:00 10:10:36 10:36.0 5
48 Gus Ramonat 10:00 10:10:46 10:46.0 6
15 Rhys Petersen 10:00 10:11:12 11:12.0 7
24 Adam Austen 10:00 10:13:10 13:10.0 8
59 Cedric Eveleigh 10:00 10:13:54 13:54.0 9
44 Haywood Pierce 10:00 10:14:33 14:33.0 10
 
Top
 
Category: Bib #
3 Km Girls (10 - 13 yrs)        
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
13 Noemi Berube 10:10 10:19:57 09:57.0 1
32 Stefani Van Wijk 10:10 10:19:58 09:58.0 2
31 Kirsten Besseman 10:10 10:20:01 10:01.0 3
14 Kirsten Petersen 10:10 10:20:03 10:03.0 4
29 Zoe Corkery 10:10 10:20:31 10:31.0 5
36 Lesley Foley 10:10 10:20:31 10:31.0 6
19 Alison Stevenson 10:10 10:20:41 10:41.0 7
50 Alexandra Joy 10:10 10:21:02 11:02.0 8
54 Emily Stewart-Jones 10:10 10:21:16 11:16.0 9
21 Emily Lloyd 10:10 10:22:12 12:12.0 10
53 Katherine Stewart-Jones 10:10 10:22:17 12:17.0 11
58 Alexandra Poyser 10:10 10:23:42 13:42.0 12

Top

5 km Juvenile / Junior Boys

Category: Bib #
5 Km Junior / Juvenile Boys      
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
23 Kent Mamen 10:25 10:41:01 16:01.0 1
34 Tessum Weber 10:25 10:41:01 16:01.0 2
22 Steffan Lloyd 10:25 10:41:30 16:30.0 3
56 Andrew Stewart-Jones 10:25 10:41:49 16:49.0 4
47 Stefan Ramonat 10:25 10:44:32 19:32.0 5
30 Mattias Besseman 10:25 10:44:58 19:58.0 6

Top

5 km Open Men

Category: Bib #
5 Km Open Men        
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
4 Karl Saidla 10:20 10:33:45 13:45.0 1
1 Tom McCarthy 10:20 10:34:02 14:02.0 2
2 Ed McCarthy 10:20 10:34:08 14:08.0 3
11 Wayne Dustin 10:20 10:34:14 14:14.0 4
45 Richard Weber 10:20 10:34:20 14:19.5 5
25 Craig Storey 10:20 10:34:20 14:20.0 6
42 Dirk Van Wijk 10:20 10:34:35 14:35.0 7
7 P-O Dorego 10:20 10:34:39 14:39.0 8
3 Brian Czop 10:20 10:35:28 15:28.0 9
12 Gilles Berube 10:20 10:35:33 15:33.0 10
10 Luc Campbell 10:20 10:35:35 15:35.0 11
41 Stephan Sander 10:20 10:35:36 15:36.0 12
57 Kevin Jones 10:20 10:35:49 15:49.0 13
37 Alan Reain 10:20 10:36:06 16:06.0 14
40 Steve Bersey 10:20 10:37:04 17:04.0 15
14 Erik Petersen 10:20 10:37:16 17:16.0 16
20 Peter Lloyd 10:20 10:37:25 17:25.0 17
9 Jean-Sebastien Perron 10:20 10:37:32 17:32.0 18
51 Luc Groulx 10:20 10:38:03 18:03.0 19
6 Jean-Louis Dorego 10:20 10:38:49 18:49.0 20
16 Chris Pella 10:20 10:41:00 21:00.0 21
61 Marc Adams 10:20 10:43:00 23:00.0 22

Top

5 km Open Women

Category: Bib # 35
5 Km Open Women        
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
Perianne Jones 10:20 10:35:03 15:03.0 1
5 Megan McTavish 10:30 10:46:59 16:59.0 2
52 Marita Cockburn 10:30 10:47:04 17:04.0 3
38 Eva Szabo 10:30 10:48:28 18:28.0 4
8 Gabrielle Morin 10:30 10:48:48 18:48.0 5
39 Alicia Berthiaum 10:30 10:49:11 19:11.0 6
60 Monika Stoeger 10:30 10:49:39 19:39.0 7
46 Christa Ramonat 10:30 10:49:57 19:57.0 8

Top

5 km Juvenile / Junior Girls

Category: Bib #
5 Km Junior / Juvenile Women      
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
33 Katrina Van Wijk 10:30 10:47:24 17:24.0 1
17 Liisa Mountain 10:30 10:51:19 21:19.0 2
28 Celeste Corkery 10:30 10:51:22 21:22.0 3

Top

   
Overall 3 Km

 

Bib # 55
Category: Overall 3 Km        
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
Patrick Stewart Jones 10:00 10:08:06 08:06.0 1
27 Nansen Weber 10:00 10:08:08 08:08.0 2
13 Noemi Berube 10:10 10:19:57 09:57.0 3
32 Stefani Van Wijk 10:10 10:19:58 09:58.0 4
31 Kirsten Besseman 10:10 10:20:01 10:01.0 5
14 Kirsten Petersen 10:10 10:20:03 10:03.0 6
49 Dominique Groulx 10:00 10:10:15 10:15.0 7
26 Reme Laprade 10:00 10:10:17 10:17.0 8
29 Zoe Corkery 10:10 10:20:31 10:31.0 9
36 Lesley Foley 10:10 10:20:31 10:31.0 10
18 Tristan Babinski 10:00 10:10:36 10:36.0 11
19 Alison Stevenson 10:10 10:20:41 10:41.0 12
48 Gus Ramonat 10:00 10:10:46 10:46.0 13
50 Alexandra Joy 10:10 10:21:02 11:02.0 14
15 Rhys Petersen 10:00 10:11:12 11:12.0 15
54 Emily Stewart-Jones 10:10 10:21:16 11:16.0 16
21 Emily Lloyd 10:10 10:22:12 12:12.0 17
53 Katherine Stewart-Jones 10:10 10:22:17 12:17.0 18
24 Adam Austen 10:00 10:13:10 13:10.0 19
58 Alexandra Poyser 10:10 10:23:42 13:42.0 20
59 Cedric Eveleigh 10:00 10:13:54 13:54.0 21
44 Haywood Pierce 10:00 10:14:33 14:33.0 22

Top

Overall 5 Km

 

Bib #
Category: Overall 5 Km        
Name Start Time Finish Time Race Time Place
4 Karl Saidla 10:20 10:33:45 13:45.0 1
1 Tom McCarthy 10:20 10:34:02 14:02.0 2
2 Ed McCarthy 10:20 10:34:08 14:08.0 3
11 Wayne Dustin 10:20 10:34:14 14:14.0 4
45 Richard Weber 10:20 10:34:20 14:19.5 5
25 Craig Storey 10:20 10:34:20 14:20.0 6
42 Dirk Van Wijk 10:20 10:34:35 14:35.0 7
7 P-O Dorego 10:20 10:34:39 14:39.0 8
35 Perianne Jones 10:20 10:35:03 15:03.0 9
3 Brian Czop 10:20 10:35:28 15:28.0 10
12 Gilles Berube 10:20 10:35:33 15:33.0 11
10 Luc Campbell 10:20 10:35:35 15:35.0 12
41 Stephan Sander 10:20 10:35:36 15:36.0 13
57 Kevin Jones 10:20 10:35:49 15:49.0 14
23 Kent Mamen 10:25 10:41:01 16:01.0 15
34 Tessum Weber 10:25 10:41:01 16:01.0 16
37 Alan Reain 10:20 10:36:06 16:06.0 17
22 Steffan Lloyd 10:25 10:41:30 16:30.0 18
56 Andrew Stewart-Jones 10:25 10:41:49 16:49.0 19
5 Megan McTavish 10:30 10:46:59 16:59.0 20
40 Steve Bersey 10:20 10:37:04 17:04.0 21
52 Marita Cockburn 10:30 10:47:04 17:04.0 22
14 Erik Petersen 10:20 10:37:16 17:16.0 23
33 Katrina Van Wijk 10:30 10:47:24 17:24.0 24
20 Peter Lloyd 10:20 10:37:25 17:25.0 25
9 Jean-Sebastien Perron 10:20 10:37:32 17:32.0 26
51 Luc Groulx 10:20 10:38:03 18:03.0 27
38 Eva Szabo 10:30 10:48:28 18:28.0 28
8 Gabrielle Morin 10:30 10:48:48 18:48.0 29
6 Jean-Louis Dorego 10:20 10:38:49 18:49.0 30
39 Alicia Berthiaum 10:30 10:49:11 19:11.0 31
47 Stefan Ramonat 10:25 10:44:32 19:32.0 32
60 Monika Stoeger 10:30 10:49:39 19:39.0 33
46 Christa Ramonat 10:30 10:49:57 19:57.0 34
30 Mattias Besseman 10:25 10:44:58 19:58.0 35
16 Chris Pella 10:20 10:41:00 21:00.0 36
17 Liisa Mountain 10:30 10:51:19 21:19.0 37
28 Celeste Corkery 10:30 10:51:22 21:22.0 38
61 Marc Adams 10:20 10:43:00 23:00.0 39
 
Interesting Reading. . .
Interested in supporting XC Ottawa or advertising on our site? Email: info@xcottawa.ca.
Copyright 2001-2006, www.xcottawa.ca. All Rights Reserved. Contact us before re-publishing anything seen here.