.: Ski XCOttawa.ca :: Skiing in Ottawa and Gatineau Park

ELOAD XC Ottawa Duathlon: Results
By:  Lee Hawkings   (2013/01/21)

RSS
FAST CATEGORY - 2 x 2.5km RELAY
  Team Member 1 Bib # Team Member 2 Bib # Time Leg 1 Rank Leg 2 Rank
1 Liam Powers-Kelly 11 Eric Padgham 11 18:49 8:01 4 10:48 4
2 Evan Kealey 14 Pierre Grall 14 18:56 8:23 8 10:33 2
3 Althea Brolsma 5 Tove Halvorsen 5 18:58 8:26 9 10:32 1
4 Ben Walch 7 Ezra Pierce 7 19:16 8:36 10 10:40 3
5 Talia Hennessy 15 Bronwyn Williams 15 19:22 7:55 3 11:27 9
6 Justin Croteau 36 Ben Milley 36 19:26 ??   ??  
7 Eric Nussbaum 12 Sepp Kerkhovis 12 19:52 7:51 1 12:01 16
8 Jonathan Hadwen 52 Sander Van Walraven 52 19:55 8:57 14 10:58 5
9 Cameron Pouw 18 Mats Halvorsen 18 19:58 8:58 15 11:00 6
10 Sabrina Morris 3 Tatiana Tilley 3 20:15 7:52 2 12:23 18
11 Reilly McClure 10 Thomas Hulsman 10 20:20 8:46 12 11:34 10
12 Marcus Zamzow 9 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 9 20:40 8:09 5 12:31 21
13 Patrick Paradine 28 Jeremy Ranger 28 20:41 9:15 18 11:26 8
14 William Paradine 30 Teagan Harris 30 20:44 8:14 7 12:30 20
15 Fiona Schute 43 Kailey Young 43 20:53 9:17 19 11:36 11
16 Robyn McIntosh 1 Carly Little 1 20:55 9:10 16 11:45 13
17 Damien Vialaret 57 Antoine Ranger 57 21:03 8:37 11 12:26 19
18 Tegan Brolsma 4 Katie Tilley 4 21:29 9:52 25 11:37 12
19 An Duong 44 Meghan Burns 44 21:47 9:58 26 11:49 14
20 Jenna McClure 17 Teagan Shapansky 17 21:57 9:39 23 12:18 17
21 Kendall Savanammutto 2 Elyse Sauve 2 22:05 8:50 13 13:15 26
22 Eamon Kelly 6 Sean McLean 6 22:14 9:19 20 12:55 23
23 Thomas Stushnoff 13 John Lindfors 13 22:28 9:14 17 13:14 25
24 Sebastien Nicolle 40 Connor Jacobson 40 22:32 9:47 24 12:45 22
25 Carter Saunders 50 Jonathan Jarvis 50 22:43 8:12 6 14:31 38
26 Tyler Allan 35 Sam Lyon 35 22:44 10:47 31 11:57 15
27 Adrianna Sulliken 42 Sophie Ideias 42 24:04 10:20 28 13:44 30
28 Ben Nixon 8 Nicola Moncion Groulx 8 24:11 12:51 51 11:20 7
29 Alex Sproule 45 Caitlin Stowe 45 24:40 11:02 33 13:38 28
30 Mikayla Boule 25 Jordan Boule 25 24:43 9:24 21 15:19 45
31 Mallory Williams 71 Britt Haworsen 72 24:54 11:01 32 13:53 32
32 Luke Allan 49 Patrick Westdall 49 24:55 10:18 27 14:37 41
33 Emilie Lum 39 Sarah McIntosh 39 24:56 11:15 35 13:41 29
34 Mazin Pottie 65 Anna Pazdaior 66 24:57 11:28 37 13:29 27
35 Micah Winter 38 Malachi Winter 38 24:59 9:38 22 15:21 46
36 Aidan Westdal 67 Henry Olson 68 25:13 12:07 43 13:06 24
37 Tori Nielen 61 Zoe Walton 62 25:19 10:22 29 14:57 43
38 Maxime Nicolle 55 William Berube 55 25:21 11:37 40 13:44 31
39 Willem Jacobson 53 Callum Saravanamuto 53 25:24 11:29 38 13:55 33
40 Ben 20 Adam Garcia 20 25:40 11:06 34 14:34 40
41   19 Kate Mason 19 25:55 11:32 39 14:23 36
42 Sue Netherton 63 Dae Nielen 64 26:49 11:22 36 15:27 48
43 Chloe Ranahan 56 Theodore Wordford 56 27:02 12:50 50 14:12 34
44 Rachel Horning 33 Amanda Dunn 33 27:08 12:34 45 14:34 39
45 Larry Wong 60 Anita Netherton 60 27:14 12:51 52 14:23 37
46 Laurent Fortier 58 Dominique Ranger 58 27:23 12:41 48 14:42 42
47 Dedan McClure 21 Eli Shapansky 21 27:47 13:25 58 14:22 35
48 Emilio Romiriz 34 James Risk 34 27:54 12:36 46 15:18 44
49 Jeremy Horning 31 Lilli Thomas 31 28:28 13:03 55 15:25 47
50 Grant Williams 69 Seamus Olson 70 28:30 12:08 44 16:22 52
51 Maxine 22 Leo Boyce 22 28:43 12:40 47 16:03 51
52 Robin Mason 24 Luka 24 28:50 13:02 54 15:48 49
53 Leonard Paradine 29 Ben 29 28:54 10:45 30 18:09 61
54 Maddie Stymest 23 Maddie Norman 23 29:03 11:59 41 17:04 56
55 Sarah Rab 46 Rachel Morris 46 29:41 13:44 61 15:57 50
56 Ben Rundle 26 Seth Hewie 26 29:44 12:56 53 16:48 54
57 Elana Cochen 37 Lea Skerrett 37 29:54 13:30 59 16:24 53
58 Erin Dunn 32 Nicole Momtahan 32 30:32 12:42 49 17:50 58
59 Katie Mackintosh 27 Chloe Sproule 27 30:59 14:07 63 16:52 55
60 Jillian Beedell 48 Kesha McGinnis 48 31:46 13:50 62 17:56 59
61 Nicolas Ramirez 54 Kyber Lovshin 54 31:54 13:18 57 18:36 62
62 Olivia Norman 41 Ella Pagem-Hodgson 41 32:28 13:07 56 19:21 64
63 Emma Jarvis 47 Clara Saunders 47 32:29 13:39 60 18:50 63
64 Nick Sullivan 51 Nolan Fisher 51 32:40 15:30 65 17:10 57
65 Harriet Smith 16 Heather Rabb 16 33:05 15:02 64 18:03 60
- Margarte Inglis 73 Jen Tomlinson 74 ? 12:00 42 ??  
- Manon Prevost 59 Frederic Ranger 59 ? ??   ??  


FASTER CATEGORY - 2 x 5.0km RELAY
  Team Member 1 Bib # Team Member 2 Bib # Time Team Name Lap 1 Rank Lap 2 Rank
1 Alexandre Leclerc 92 Dave Martel 93 33:03.0 #AshburyLife 14:58.0 1 18:05.0 1
2 Nicolas Lum 96 Dawson Lyon 97 36:23.0 A+ Team 15:30.0 2 20:53.0 3
3 Jasmine Workun-Hill 104 Leanne Weller 105 36:56.0   15:40.0 3 21:16.0 4
4 Graeme Li 94 Mitchell Slobodian 95 37:45.0   17:25.0 4 20:20.0 2
5 Noemi Berube 90 Lisa Allan 91 41:53.0   17:30.0 5 24:23.0 6
6 John Weston 106 Louise Guay 107 42:39.0   18:16.0 6 24:23.0 7
7 Dave Allan 100 Carolyne Grall 101 42:45.0   18:19.0 7 24:26.0 8
8 Parham Montclan 110 Marten Burns 111 43:40.0 Century Rockets 18:24.0 8 25:16.0 9
9 Suzanne Reid 108 Jocelyne Moncion 109 43:56.0   21:16.0 9 22:40.0 5
10 Nathalie Blais 98 Cheemun Lum 99 48:34.0   23:18.0 10 25:16.0 10
11 Nancy Kennedy 102 Joanne Lennon 103 51:37.0   23:54.0 11 27:43.0 11

FASTEST CATEGORY - 2 x 7.5km RELAY
  Team Member 1 Bib # Team Member 2 Bib # Time Team Name Leg 1 Rank Leg 2 Rank
1 Karl Saidla 84 Jesse Godson 85 0:43:42   0:17:58 2 0:25:44 5
2 Daniel Moore 114 Riel Allain 115 0:44:54   0:19:55 6 0:24:59 4
3 Chris Weller 132 Pat Van Wal 133 0:45:20   0:19:27 5 0:25:53 7
4 Jordan McTaggart 134 Kieran Jones 135 0:46:37 Team Gnar-kill 0:19:24 3 0:27:13 10
5 Nic Clifford 148 Zoe Roy 149 0:46:51 Deer in the Headlights 0:20:14 7 0:26:37 9
6 Chris Mamen 138 Anna Crawford 139 0:47:05 Mame-Ford 0:19:24 4 0:27:41 14
7 Peter Lloyd 146 Steffan Lloyd 147 0:47:15 Amazalloyd 0:23:45 17 0:23:30 1
8 Kate McMahon 118 Andre Marchand 119 0:48:11 Team Danger 0:23:59 18 0:24:12 3
9 Jesse Williams 140 Zoe Williams 141 0:48:16 Team Williams 0:22:25 12 0:25:51 6
10 Peter Beisel 58 Lindsey Chapman 59 0:48:30 The Dinosaurs 0:24:41 20 0:23:49 2
11 Michael Abbott 144 Kendra Murray 145 0:48:40   0:21:08 10 0:27:32 11
12 Vesta Mather 150 Kyle Power 151 0:49:57   0:24:00 19 0:25:57 8
13 Jamie Kell-o 88 Dan Mallett 89 0:49:58   0:22:10 11 0:27:48 15
14 John Lewis 78 Sheila Kealey 75 0:51:15   0:22:39 13 0:28:36 17
15 Kevin Jones 80 Gabriel Blovin 81 0:51:37   0:20:33 9 0:31:04 20
16 Stephanie Rees 152 Megan McTavish 153 0:53:33   0:25:59 24 0:27:34 12
17 Luc Groulx 116 Gilles Berube 117 0:53:45   0:25:49 23 0:27:56 16
18 Peter Tregunro 122 Liza Rozina 123 0:53:48   0:23:07 15 0:30:41 19
19 Symon Stowe 82 Doug Stowe 83 0:56:10   0:20:29 8 0:35:41 27
20 Trevor Plestid 154 Natayla Kuzlah 155 0:56:20   0:22:42 14 0:33:38 23
21 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 76 Julie Lefebvre 77 0:56:38   0:17:57 1 0:38:41 30
22 Joey Slobadian 112 James Young 113 0:56:58   0:26:38 25 0:30:20 18
23 Rob Samulack 120 Benoit Gauthier 121 0:57:49 Annex Canoe Club 0:23:42 16 0:34:07 25
24 Daniel Dutrisac 130 Erwin Baertcah 131 0:58:34 DYNOSAURS 0:25:47 22 0:32:47 21
25 Freya Wasteneys 142 Kirstin Besemann 143 0:59:16   0:25:20 21 0:33:56 24
26 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 86 Rozie Brouchu 87 1:00:25   0:26:55 26 0:33:30 22
27 Rob McClure 158 Steve Morris 159 1:04:04   0:27:07 27 0:36:57 29
28 Maurice Samm 124 Patty Samm 125 1:04:06   0:36:31 33 0:27:35 13
29 Ray Canton 128 Todd Keesey 129 1:07:22 Team Ramrod 0:31:07 30 0:36:15 28
30 Anna McGee 156 Lisa Meyer 157 1:07:41   0:28:09 29 0:39:32 31
31 Manon Prevost 59 Frederic Ranger 59 1:10:14   0:35:30 32 0:34:44 26
32 Heather Tkalec 126 Isabelle Teolis 127 1:13:45 CFC 0:27:50 28 0:45:55 32
- Lucie Poulin 136 Gaetan Lacroix 137 ?   0:33:12 31    


 
Interesting Reading. . .
Interested in supporting XC Ottawa or advertising on our site? Email: info@xcottawa.ca.
Copyright 2001-2006, www.xcottawa.ca. All Rights Reserved. Contact us before re-publishing anything seen here.