.: Ski XCOttawa.ca :: Skiing in Ottawa and Gatineau Park

Ottawa High School NCSSAA Race #1 Results
By:  Team XCOttawa   (2007/02/07)

RSS

Junior Girls

Bib # Name School Start Finish Race Time Position
174 Leslie Foley Cantebury 59:30 1:07:28 0:07:58 1
193 Stefani Van Wilk Cantebury 1:04:30 1:12:54 0:08:24 2
198 Lindsay Anderson Col By 1:05:30 1:13:58 0:08:28 3
188 Alison Stephenson Lisgar 1:03:00 1:11:52 0:08:52 4
185 Hannah Kirby Earl of March 1:02:30 1:11:31 0:09:01 5
195 Erikka Niemi Earl of March 1:05:00 1:14:03 0:09:03 6
168 Zoe Corkery DeLaSalle 58:00 1:07:29 0:09:29 7
192 Jessica Metuzals Glebe 1:04:00 1:13:49 0:09:49 8
172 Anneke Winegarden Col By 59:00 1:09:16 0:10:16 9
167 Emily Kemp Nepean 58:00 1:08:29 0:10:29 10
161 Karen Donaldson Col By 56:30 1:06:59 0:10:29 11
191 Brittany Sinclair Col By 1:04:00 1:14:33 0:10:33 12
163 Cheyanne Farquharson Cantebury 57:00 1:07:53 0:10:53 13
181 Heather Thompson Col By 1:01:30 1:12:40 0:11:10 14
199 Emma Childs Glebe 1:06:00 1:17:14 0:11:14 15
164 Sam Cornett West Carleton 57:00 1:08:15 0:11:15 16
184 Heather Statham West Carleton 1:02:00 1:13:38 0:11:38 17
175 Anna Nativ West Carleton 1:00:00 1:11:38 0:11:38 18
187 Ariel Holmwood-Bramwell DeLaSalle 1:03:00 1:14:42 0:11:42 19
170 Meghan Downing All Saints 58:30 1:10:44 0:12:14 20
194 Lisa Ventola West Carleton 1:04:30 1:16:47 0:12:17 21
169 Rebecca Ehren Lisgar 58:30 1:10:51 0:12:21 22
165 Claire Batty Earl of March 57:30 1:10:05 0:12:35 23
190 Ann Watkins St.Mark A 1:03:30 1:16:20 0:12:50 24
179 Keough Zuzanna All Saints 1:01:00 1:13:54 0:12:54 25
162 Galia Carranco Glebe 56:30 1:09:25 0:12:55 26
160 Laura Burwell St. Mark A 56:00 1:09:27 0:13:27 27
166 Heather Slinn Hillcrest 57:30 1:11:08 0:13:38 28
183 Patricia Massel Cantebury 1:02:00 1:15:46 0:13:46 29
197 Natalie Davison St. Mark A 1:05:30 1:19:22 0:13:52 30
189 Sarah McCabe All Saints 1:03:30 1:17:23 0:13:53 31
171 EMILY Cleyn St. Mark A 59:00 1:14:07 0:15:07 32
180 Amanda Cogan St. Mark 1:01:00 1:17:05 0:16:05 33
201 Jenna Findlay St. Mark 1:06:30 1:22:55 0:16:25 34
176 Jasmin Bent Earl of March 1:00:00 1:16:46 0:16:46 35
178 Beth Powell Nepean 1:00:30 1:19:18 0:18:48 36
177 Sara McPeak Hillcrest 1:00:30 1:20:24 0:19:54 37
202 Jessica Vranas All Saints 1:06:30 1:26:45 0:20:15 38
203 Emily Halverson-Duncan St. Mark 1:07:00 1:30:01 0:23:01 39
204 Julianna Kelly St. Mark 1:07:00 1:31:44 0:24:44 40
200 Jen Rossi All Saints 1:06:00
22:54:00 DNS
196 Shannon Mulligan All Saints 1:05:00
22:55:00 DNS
186 Sabrina Slade Hillcrest 1:02:30
22:57:30 DNS
182 Jessica Ileff Glebe 1:01:30
22:58:30 DNS
173 Laura Jellett Glebe 59:30
23:00:30 DNS
159 Joanna Brown All Saints 56:00
23:04:00

Junior Boys

Bib # Name School Start Finish Race Time Position
112 John Conway Ashbury 35:30 0:55:08 0:19:38 1
94 Eric Farquharson Col By B 31:00 0:51:08 0:20:08 2
105 Sam Cole Holy Trinity 34:00 0:56:14 0:22:14 3
78 Craig Ramonat Lisgar 27:00 0:49:23 0:22:23 4
100 Taite Becke Ashbury 32:30 0:55:20 0:22:50 5
92 Will Smith Col By B 30:30 0:53:27 0:22:57 6
96 Chris Kirby GHS 31:30 0:54:35 0:23:05 7
111 Kuba Rogouski Col By B 35:30 0:58:54 0:23:24 8
90 Ivan Rose Col By B 30:00 0:53:28 0:23:28 9
80 Devon Fair Cairine Wilson 27:30 0:51:14 0:23:44 10
99 Phillip Rozin Cairine Wilson 32:30 0:56:33 0:24:03 11
98 Simon Ferguson Col By B 32:00 0:56:05 0:24:05 12
102 Scott Smith GHS 33:00 0:57:20 0:24:20 13
107 James Taylor Nepean A 34:30 0:59:04 0:24:34 14
95 Alistair Inglis Nepean B 31:30 0:57:12 0:25:42 15
81 Arthur Burrows Bell 28:00 0:53:45 0:25:45 16
86 Daniel Kemp GHS 29:00 0:54:53 0:25:53 17
70 Hollis Carleton Nepean A 25:00 0:51:04 0:26:04 18
91 Jon Kischel All Saints 30:30 0:57:02 0:26:32 19
85 Stephen Dusseault Nepean A 29:00 0:55:44 0:26:44 20
71 Griffin Aucoin-Power GHS 25:30 0:53:05 0:27:35 21
87 Jon Allen Col By A 29:30 0:57:35 0:28:05 22
69 Morris Nial Col By A 25:00 0:53:55 0:28:55 23
75 Nick Graham Col By A 26:30 0:55:38 0:29:08 24
101 Julien Sandiford Nepean B 33:00 1:02:17 0:29:17 25
88 Eric Evenchick Nepean B 29:30 0:58:47 0:29:17 26
66 Gabriel Bourget Nepean A 24:00 0:53:24 0:29:24 27
68 Zak Armengol Lisgar 24:30 0:54:31 0:30:01 28
108 Nathan Wittich SRB 34:30 1:05:06 0:30:36 29
77 Peter McLaren GHS 27:00 0:57:54 0:30:54 30
79 Jeff Beaudoin St. Mark 27:30 0:58:54 0:31:24 31
73 Donald Bastin All Saints 26:00 0:57:26 0:31:26 32
65 Chris Davies Col By A 24:00 0:56:04 0:32:04 33
244 Adam Gadowski Ashbury 35:30 1:07:35 0:32:05 34
76 Pat Duffin Nepean A 26:30 0:59:11 0:32:41 35
104 Hugh Gillen Hillcrest 33:30 1:06:40 0:33:10 36
84 Neil Bishop Col By A 28:30 1:01:53 0:33:23 37
103 Marco Ferraris Bell 33:30 1:07:37 0:34:07 38
72 Peter MacDonald Lisgar 25:30 1:08:46 0:43:16 39
109 Alex Campbell Ashbury 35:00
23:25:00 DNF
110 Tom Jackson Hillcrest 35:00
23:25:00 DNS
106 Andrew Berks Ashbury 34:00
23:26:00 DNS
97 Ryan Tansley St. Mark 32:00
23:28:00 DNS
93 Caleb Timmermann Canterbury 31:00
23:29:00 DNF
89 Yang Xu Lisgar 30:00
23:30:00 DNS
83 Kelsey Scheier LBP 28:30
23:31:30 DNS
82 Eddie Riche Hillcrest 28:00
23:32:00
74 Chester Hanson Canterbury 26:00
23:34:00 DNS
67 Brandon Huff-MacD GHS 24:30
23:35:30 DNS

Senior Girls

Bib # Name School Start Finish Race Time Position
120 Danielle McVicar All Saints 41:30 1:01:08 0:19:38 1
125 Katrina Van Wilk Glebe 43:00 1:04:25 0:21:25 2
132 Lindsay Carleton Nepean 44:30 1:07:20 0:22:50 3
119 Heather Ambery Nepean 41:30 1:05:22 0:23:52 4
156 Kaleigh McGregor-Bales GHS B 50:30 1:14:39 0:24:09 5
131 Kim Samulack Bell 44:30 1:10:47 0:26:17 6
151 Sarah Roach GHS B 49:30 1:15:55 0:26:25 7
154 Heather Reid GHS B 50:00 1:16:48 0:26:48 8
149 Katie Smith GHS B 49:00 1:15:56 0:26:56 9
140 Lauren Van Ingen Col By 46:30 1:14:15 0:27:45 10
134 Amanda Hart St. Mark A 45:00 1:13:07 0:28:07 11
124 Leah Timmermann Canterbury 42:30 1:12:00 0:29:30 12
126 Brittany Halverson-Duncan St. Mark A 43:00 1:12:47 0:29:47 13
143 Anne-Marie Beliveau GHS A 47:30 1:17:22 0:29:52 14
122 Amelia Wilkinson Glebe 42:00 1:12:55 0:30:55 15
130 Caroline Guertin DeLaSalle 44:00 1:15:22 0:31:22 16
117 Melanie Meehan DeLaSalle 41:00 1:14:31 0:33:31 17
138 Kristyn Winges St. Mark A 46:00 1:19:37 0:33:37 18
142 Lindsay Wilson St. Mark A 47:00 1:20:59 0:33:59 19
127 Chantal Dennis GHS A 43:30 1:18:19 0:34:49 20
147 Heather Smith GHS B 48:30 1:23:31 0:35:01 21
115 Jessica Jokinen Col By 40:30 1:15:41 0:35:11 22
146 Kyrra MacCarthy St. Mark B 48:00 1:23:57 0:35:57 23
116 Sarah Boocock West Carleton 40:30 1:16:49 0:36:19 24
135 Christine Morrisette GHS A 45:30 1:21:55 0:36:25 25
155 Alison Ritchie St. Mark B 50:30 1:27:31 0:37:01 26
148 Julia Findlay St. Mark B 48:30 1:25:35 0:37:05 27
118 Erin Ferraris Bell 41:00 1:18:44 0:37:44 28
113 Monica Tater St. Mark A 40:00 1:20:15 0:40:15 29
136 Rosalind Gerson Col By 45:30 1:26:20 0:40:50 30
129 Sara Christmas West Carleton 44:00 1:25:51 0:41:51 31
123 Chelsea Murray Lisgar 42:30 1:30:05 0:47:35 32
114 Beth Andrews GHS A 40:00 1:37:32 0:57:32 33
157 Rebecca Scheffer St. Mark Ind 51:00
23:09:00 DNS
158 Amanda Harvey Bell 51:00
23:09:00 DNS
153 Chelsie Leger St. Mark B 50:00
23:10:00 DNS
152 Kirstan Grant Glebe 49:30
23:10:30 DNS
150 Emily Hladkowicz St. Mark B 49:00
23:11:00 DNS
145 Allie Crump Glebe 48:00
23:12:00 DNS
144 Melanie Large Col By 47:30
23:12:30 DNF
141 Allie Marshall Glebe 47:00
23:13:00 DNS
139 Michelle Chiasson GHS A 46:30
23:13:30 DNS
137 Kashini Thomas Glebe 46:00
23:14:00 DNS
133 Maddie Martin Glebe 45:00
23:15:00 DNS
128 Chloe Mayer Col By 43:30
23:16:30 DNS
121 Liza Rozina Cairine Wilson 42:00
23:18:00 DNF

Senior Boys

Bib # Name School Start Finish Race Time Position
12 Aiden Lennie DeLaSalle 07:30 0:23:35 0:16:05 1
44 Alex Dumond Col By B 15:30 0:32:40 0:17:10 2
5 David Rennie Glebe 06:00 0:23:20 0:17:20 3
57 Leif Lennie DeLaSalle 19:00 0:36:28 0:17:28 4
4 Chris Boyd Lisgar 05:30 0:25:20 0:19:50 5
34 Nolan Bealands Col By A 13:00 0:33:14 0:20:14 6
59 Allan Grant Col By B 19:30 0:40:20 0:20:50 7
243 Jeremy Selwyn Ashbury 20:30 0:41:27 0:20:57 8
49 Paul Scriver Nepean 17:00 0:38:02 0:21:02 9
15 Bryan Scheier LBP 08:30 0:29:36 0:21:06 10
45 Robert Bell GHS 16:00 0:37:14 0:21:14 11
2 Ben McDougall Col By A 05:00 0:26:15 0:21:15 12
26 Griffen McInnes Lisgar 11:00 0:32:20 0:21:20 13
18 Chris Janz Col By A 09:00 0:30:28 0:21:28 14
11 James Hayes SRB 07:30 0:28:58 0:21:28 15
40 Allan Neal Col By A 14:30 0:36:11 0:21:41 16
41 Stephen Kkirby GHS 15:00 0:36:47 0:21:47 17
23 Skylar Reid St. Mark A 10:30 0:32:27 0:21:57 18
24 Mark Patterson Col By A 10:30 0:32:28 0:21:58 19
46 Garnet Paton Lisgar 16:00 0:38:00 0:22:00 20
56 Peter Farrell GHS 18:30 0:40:35 0:22:05 21
35 Nicholas Martel GHS 13:30 0:35:47 0:22:17 22
19 Mike McMannus GHS 09:30 0:32:06 0:22:36 23
25 Matti Philainen GHS 11:00 0:33:46 0:22:46 24
17 Andrew Robillard St. Mark A 09:00 0:31:51 0:22:51 25
27 Mike Baggaley Glebe 11:30 0:34:28 0:22:58 26
37 Andrew Fehr Glebe 14:00 0:37:02 0:23:02 27
60 Cam Smedley West Carleton 19:30 0:42:37 0:23:07 28
39 Mike Cleyn St. Mark A 14:30 0:37:46 0:23:16 29
30 Alan Morgan Nepean 12:00 0:36:01 0:24:01 30
62 Blake Farquharson Col By B 20:00 0:44:07 0:24:07 31
32 Connor Price Cantebury 12:30 0:36:54 0:24:24 32
10 David Boileau Cantebury 07:00 0:31:31 0:24:31 33
1 Ian Beamish St. Mark A 05:00 0:29:51 0:24:51 34
14 Stanton Hogg Earl of March 08:00 0:32:57 0:24:57 35
33 Jeff Watkins St. Mark A 13:00 0:38:07 0:25:07 36
31 Bruce Darling SRB 12:30 0:37:55 0:25:25 37
7 Graham Stonebridge Bell 06:30 0:32:17 0:25:47 38
8 Chris Fehr Nepean 06:30 0:32:24 0:25:54 39
6 Richard Hayes Hillcrest 06:00 0:32:29 0:26:29 40
55 Devin Lefebre Col By B 18:30 0:45:13 0:26:43 41
61 Scott Groniger St. Mark B 20:00 0:46:45 0:26:45 42
43 Colin Branch St. Mark B 15:30 0:42:22 0:26:52 43
64 Alex Bakas Col By B 20:30 0:47:30 0:27:00 44
42 Eric Munro Lisgar 15:00 0:42:10 0:27:10 45
52 Jonathan Templin Cantebury 17:30 0:45:01 0:27:31 46
48 Dan Seguin St. Mark B 16:30 0:44:41 0:28:11 47
22 Steve Green Hillcrest 10:00 0:38:45 0:28:45 48
36 Jack McVeigh Lisgar 13:30 0:42:15 0:28:45 49
54 Russel Gillette All Saints 18:00 0:46:50 0:28:50 50
58 Alex Normindeau St. Mark B 19:00 0:48:02 0:29:02 51
53 Tim Stanley St. Mark B 18:00 0:47:33 0:29:33 52
21 Ben Rencz Glebe 10:00 0:39:37 0:29:37 53
16 Nik Serrer Cairine Wilson 08:30 0:39:15 0:30:45 54
38 Phil Wheeler Hillcrest 14:00 0:45:16 0:31:16 55
9 Nick Elliot All Saints 07:00 0:41:17 0:34:17 56
20 Josh Chisolm Lisgar 09:30 0:44:23 0:34:53 57
51 Matt Clark SRB 17:30
23:42:30 DNS
50 Andrew Bunda St. Mark Ind 17:00
23:43:00 DNS
47 Graham Bowes Bell 16:30
23:43:30 DNS
29 Toby Murray Bell 12:00
23:48:00 DNS
28 Aiden Kennedy Hillcrest 11:30
23:48:30 DNS
13 Alex Schock West Carleton 08:00
23:52:00 DNS
3 Dan Gauthier GHS 05:30
23:54:30 DNF

Novice Girls

Bib # Name School Start Finish Race Time Position
241 Brittany Pastorek Cairine Wilson 1:19:00 1:29:47 0:10:47 1
226 Melissa Flatla Bell 1:15:00 1:27:20 0:12:20 2
237 Marianne Kobierski Bell 1:18:00 1:31:42 0:13:42 3
233 Jocelyn Ma Bell 1:17:00 1:31:58 0:14:58 4
234 Louise Greesham DeLaSalle 1:17:00 1:32:49 0:15:49 5
231 Jordana Heney Cantebury 1:16:30 1:33:42 0:17:12 6
242 Marine Pratt-Johnson DeLaSalle 1:19:00 1:37:01 0:18:01 7
240 Dominique Souris DeLaSalle 1:18:30 1:37:54 0:19:24 8
228 Stphanie Simchison St. Mark 1:15:30 1:35:07 0:19:37 9
229 Laura Thompson West Carleton 1:16:00 1:35:59 0:19:59 10
225 Amaru Anderson DeLaSalle 1:15:00 1:37:08 0:22:08 11
232 Crystal Beauchemin DeLaSalle 1:16:30 1:38:43 0:22:13 12
230 Camille Matute All Saints 1:16:00 1:38:28 0:22:28 13
239 Kathleen Watson St. Mark 1:18:30 1:45:17 0:26:47 14
238 Rachel Homan Cairine Wilson 1:18:00
22:42:00 DNS
235 Jennifer Velthius St. Mark 1:17:30
22:42:30 DNS
236 Meike Corriveau DeLaSalle 1:17:30
22:42:30 DNS
227 Mellissa Fleming Cairine Wilson 1:15:30
22:44:30 DNF

Novice Boys

Bib # Name School Start Finish Race Time Position
214 Tom DesBrisay OTLC 1:12:00 1:22:49 10:49.0 1
208 Taylor Cada Cantebury 1:10:30 1:22:00 11:30.0 2
205 Adrian Jones Holy Trinity 1:10:00 1:21:31 11:31.0 3
216 Bernard Llanos Holy Trinity 1:12:30 1:24:32 12:02.0 4
212 Kyle Sitka Bell 1:11:30 1:23:38 12:08.0 5
219 Luke Bowen Cairine Wilson 1:13:30 1:25:59 12:29.0 6
224 Andrew Peverley Cairine Wilson 1:14:30 1:27:06 12:36.0 7
63 Nolan Campbell St. Mark 1:14:30 1:27:12 12:42.0 8
223 Dan Parisi St. Mark 1:14:30 1:27:15 12:45.0 9
213 Chris Bandoro SWL 1:12:00 1:24:54 12:54.0 10
222 James Ford DeLaSalle 1:14:00 1:26:55 12:55.0 11
206 Hadrien Churchill-Joly DeLaSalle 1:10:00 1:23:20 13:20.0 12
221 Nick McKenna Holy Trinity 1:14:00 1:27:53 13:53.0 13
211 Ethan Richmond Cairine Wilson 1:11:30 1:25:39 14:09.0 14
207 Ben Segal-Daley Nepean 1:10:30 1:25:47 15:17.0 15
217 Daniel Bregha DeLaSalle 1:13:00 1:28:35 15:35.0 16
210 Ilija Czaharynski All Saints 1:11:00 1:28:53 17:53.0 17
218 Kyler Vaillancourt St. Mark 1:13:00 1:31:35 18:35.0 18
245 James Joiner Hillcrest 1:14:30

DNS
220 Cameron Harvey Bell 1:13:30

DNF
209 Graham Hogan St. Mark 1:11:00

DNS
 
Interesting Reading. . .
Interested in supporting XC Ottawa or advertising on our site? Email: info@xcottawa.ca.
Copyright 2001-2006, www.xcottawa.ca. All Rights Reserved. Contact us before re-publishing anything seen here.