.: Ski XCOttawa.ca :: Skiing in Ottawa and Gatineau Park

Official Karhu-XCOttawa Time Trial Results
By:  Team XCOttawa.ca   (2006/01/17)

RSS

The revised results you will find below are the official results. Several corrections have been made after consulting with timing datasheets. Thank you all for your input, and thanks for coming out!! Next year let's hope for some normal weather for the XC Ottawa time trials...

1 Karhu XC-Ottawa Time Trial
2 14-Jan-05
3
4 Conditions: Icy, Windy, Cold
5
6 Mighty-Mite Boys, 1km
7 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
8 11 Olivier Lapointe 1997 Skinouk 00:10:00 00:13:37 00:03:37 1
9 18 Zachary Turgeon 1996 Skinouk 00:13:30 00:17:11 00:03:41 2
10 16 Aaron Fahey 1996 Chelsea 00:12:30 00:16:29 00:03:59 3
11 2 Antoine Cyr 1998 Skinouk 00:05:30 00:10:05 00:04:35 4
12 13 Benjamin Dionne 1997 Skinouk 00:11:00 00:15:41 00:04:41 5
13 20 Nolan Scheier 1997 Orleans 00:14:30 00:19:20 00:04:50 6
14 1 Alexis Lavergne 1997 Skinouk 00:05:00 00:09:52 00:04:52 7
15 19 Benjamin Turgeon 1998 Skinouk 00:14:00 00:19:18 00:05:18 8
16 4 Geoff Duimovich 1996 Nakkertok 00:06:30 00:13:08 00:06:38 9
17 14 Iacob Gagne-Montcalm 1998 Skinouk 00:11:30 00:18:29 00:06:59 10
18
19 Mighty-Mite Girls, 1km
20 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
21 17 Allision Poyser 1997 Nakkertok 00:13:00 00:17:17 00:04:17 1
22 5 Florence D. Menard 1997 Skinouk 00:07:00 00:11:26 00:04:26 2
23 3 Zoe Williams 1997 Nakkertok 00:06:00 00:10:34 00:04:34 3
24 15 Virginie Lesvesque 1996 Skinouk 00:12:00 00:16:40 00:04:40 4
25 7 Kiera Liisa Niemi 1996 Kanata 00:08:00 00:12:46 00:04:46 5
26 21 Krista Buckner 1996 PAXC 00:15:00 00:19:57 00:04:57 6
27 22 Sophie Moncien-Groulx 1996 Nakkertok 00:15:30 00:20:29 00:04:59 7
28 12 Phoebe Berkeley 1996 Nakkertok 00:10:30 00:15:36 00:05:06 8
29 25 Lianne Weller 1997 Chelsea 00:16:30 00:21:39 00:05:09 9
30 10 Nicola Hadway 1996 Nakkertok 00:09:30 00:14:49 00:05:19 10
31 24 Pyper Aller 1997 Nakkertok 00:16:00 00:21:22 00:05:22 11
32 8 Jasmine Workun-Hill 1997 Chelsea 00:08:30 00:14:03 00:05:33 12
33 9 Leah Morris 1997 Nakkertok 00:09:00 00:14:53 00:05:53 13
34 6 Marie-Pierre Pelletier 1997 Skinouk 00:07:30 00:18:01 00:10:31 14
35
36 Mini-Midget Boys, 2.5km
37 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
38 33 Alexis Lepage 1994 Skinouk 00:18:00 00:27:08 00:09:08 1
39 59 Robin Stec Skinouk 00:30:00 00:39:35 00:09:35 2
40 42 Andreas Besemann 1995 Nakkertok 00:21:30 00:31:18 00:09:48 3
41 44 Rhys Peterson 1994 Nakkertok 00:22:30 00:32:31 00:10:01 4
42 55 Jordan Mctaggart 1995 Nakkertok 00:28:00 00:38:06 00:10:06 5
43 40 Patrick van Walraven 1994 Nakkertok 00:20:30 00:31:08 00:10:38 6
44 47 Thomas Mckenna 1994 Nakkertok 00:24:00 00:35:00 00:11:00 7
45 56 Fraser Cepella 1994 Nakkertok 00:29:00 00:40:06 00:11:06 8
46 31 Jesse Williams 1995 Nakkertok 00:17:00 00:28:07 00:11:07 9
47 45 Colin Foley 1995 Nakkertok 00:23:00 00:34:10 00:11:10 10
48 52 Micheal Crawford 1994 Nakkertok 00:26:30 00:38:51 00:12:21 11
49 43 Julien Sullivan 1994 Nakkertok 00:22:00 00:34:25 00:12:25 12
50 57 Connor Cepella Nakkertok 00:28:30 00:41:28 00:12:58 13
51 36 Philip Marshal Nakkertok 00:19:30 00:32:31 00:13:01 14
52 34 Chris Mueller Nakkertok 00:18:30 00:32:36 00:14:06 15
53 202 Trevor Van Leenwen Nakkertok 00:31:30 00:45:50 00:14:20 16
54
55 Mini-Midget Girls, 2.5km
56 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
57 51 Alexandra Joy 1994 Nakkertok 00:26:00 00:35:30 00:09:30 1
58 48 Emilie Stewart-Jones 1995 Nakkertok 00:24:30 00:34:35 00:10:05 2
59 32 Sarah D. Menard 1995 Skinouk 00:17:30 00:27:58 00:10:28 3
60 58 Kerstin Aller Nakkertok 00:29:30 00:40:08 00:10:38 4
61 38 Emma Morris 1994 Nakkertok 00:20:00 00:30:46 00:10:46 5
62 41 Frederique C. Vanier 1995 Skinouk 00:21:00 00:31:47 00:10:47 6
63 46 Heidi Gagne-Montcalm 1994 Skinouk 00:23:30 00:34:26 00:10:56 7
64 203 Brianna van Leenwen Nakkertok 00:32:00 00:43:17 00:11:17 8
65 49 Catherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Nakkertok 00:25:00 00:36:18 00:11:18 9
66 201 Sophia Townsend Chelsea 00:31:00 00:42:25 00:11:25 10
67 60 Stephanie Babinski Chelsea 00:30:30 00:42:15 00:11:45 11
68 35 Annie Sabourin 1995 Skinouk 00:19:00 00:30:54 00:11:54 12
69 50 Laura Teutsch 1994 Nakkertok 00:25:30 00:38:12 00:12:42 13
70 54 Charlotte Boucher 1995 Nakkertok 00:27:30 00:41:20 00:13:50 14
71 53 Alexandra Boucher 1994 Nakkertok 00:27:00 00:42:10 00:15:10 15
72
73 Midget Boys, 2.5km
74 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
75 62 Guillaume M. E. 1992 Skinouk 00:33:00 00:40:51 00:07:51 1
76 86 Kevin Stec Skinouk 00:44:00 00:51:56 00:07:56 2
77 85 Sebastien Townsend 1992 Chelsea 00:43:30 00:51:31 00:08:01 3
78 64 Zeke Williams 1993 Nakkertok 00:34:00 00:42:01 00:08:01 3
79 82 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Skinouk 00:42:30 00:50:37 00:08:07 5
80 69 Simon Lapointe 1993 Skinouk 00:36:00 00:44:23 00:08:23 6
81 83 Dominique Monion-Groulx 1993 Nakkertok 00:43:00 00:51:53 00:08:53 7
82 61 Reme Laprade 1993 Nakkertok 00:32:30 00:41:40 00:09:10 8
83 79 Duncan McTaggart 1993 Nakkertok 00:41:00 00:51:14 00:10:14 9
84 80 Darcy Hardy-Cavanagh 1993 Nakkertok 00:41:30 00:52:03 00:10:33 10
85 76 Alex Teutsch 1992 Nakkertok 00:39:30 00:50:51 00:11:21 11
86 74 Hayward Pierce 1993 Nakkertok 00:38:30 00:50:27 00:11:57 12
87
88 Midget Girls, 2.5km
89 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
90 77 Noemi Berube 1992 Nakkertok 00:40:00 00:48:18 00:08:18 1
91 73 Kirsten Peterson 1993 Nakkertok 00:38:00 00:46:43 00:08:43 2
92 68 Michelle Workun-Hill 1992 Chelsea 00:35:30 00:44:15 00:08:45 3
93 71 Kirsten Besemann 1992 Nakkertok 00:37:00 00:45:46 00:08:46 4
94 78 Stephani van Wijk 1992 Nakkertok 00:40:30 00:49:34 00:09:04 5
95 72 Camille Dionne 1992 Skinouk 00:37:30 00:46:54 00:09:24 6
96 75 Zoe Corkery 1992 Nakkertok 00:39:00 00:48:28 00:09:28 7
97 65 Lesley Foley 1992 Nakkertok 00:34:30 00:44:04 00:09:34 8
98 67 Erikka Nieme 1992 Kanata 00:35:00 00:44:56 00:09:56 9
99 81 Rene-Claude Carriere 1993 PAXC 00:42:00 00:53:34 00:11:34 10
100 63 Julia Duimovich 1993 Nakkertok 00:33:30 00:45:37 00:12:07 11
101 70 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 Nakkertok 00:36:30 00:48:58 00:12:28 12
102
103 Juvenile Boys, 5km
104 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
105 123 Andrew Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 00:54:00 01:11:56 00:17:56 1
106 125 Stephan Lloyd Nakkertok 00:55:00 01:13:06 00:18:06 2
107 124 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 00:54:30 01:12:42 00:18:12 3
108 120 Martel Douglas 1990 Kanata 00:52:30 01:10:58 00:18:28 4
109 118 Jake Morley 1991 Chelsea 00:51:30 01:12:33 00:21:03 5
110 119 Charles A. Michaud 1990 Skinouk 00:52:00 01:13:15 00:21:15 6
111 126 Samuel D. Menard 1991 Skinouk 00:55:30 01:17:20 00:21:50 7
112 114 Greg Harrison 1989 Kanata 00:49:30 01:12:57 00:23:27 8
113 116 Olivier Abel 1991 Skinouk 00:50:30 01:18:05 00:27:35 9
114 115 Matthew Spurdle 1990 Skinouk 00:50:00 01:18:03 00:28:03 10
115 117 Gus Ramonat Ottawa 00:51:00 01:00:24 00:09:24 XXXXXX Skied 2.5k
116
117 Juvenile Girls, 5km
118 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
119 93 Karine Levac 1991 Skinouk 00:46:30 01:09:17 00:22:47 1
120 96 Mireille Dumont 1991 Skinouk 00:48:00 01:11:33 00:23:33 2
121 95 Beatrice Dionne 1990 Skinouk 00:47:30 01:11:40 00:24:10 3
122 98 Karyne Carriere 1991 PAXC 00:49:00 01:14:20 00:25:20 4
123 97 Danielle Buckner 1990 PAXC 00:48:30 01:14:19 00:25:49 5
124 94 Alison Stevenson 1991 Nakkertok 00:47:00 01:13:37 00:26:37 6
125 92 Jessica Metuzais 1991 Chelsea 00:46:00 01:13:03 00:27:03 7
126 91 Elizabeth Mackenzie 1991 Chelsea 00:45:30 01:12:58 00:27:28 8
127
128 Junior Boys, 5km
129 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
130 133 Kent Mamen 1989 Nakkertok 00:57:00 01:14:39 00:17:39 1
131 135 Aidan Lennie Nakkertok 00:58:00 01:16:48 00:18:48 2
132 121 Thomas Devisscher 1989 Skinouk 00:53:00 01:15:04 00:22:04 3
133 122 Etienne Demers-Bouchard 1989 Skinouk 00:53:30 01:16:55 00:23:25 4
134 134 Garnet Payton Nakkertok 00:57:30 01:22:54 00:25:24 5
135
136 Junior Girl, 5km
137 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
138 131 Julie Boisvert Skinouk 00:56:00 01:18:45 00:22:45 1
139 132 Sara Buckner PAXC 00:56:30 01:20:43 00:24:13 2
140
141 Junior Men, 10km
142 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
143 165 Justin Demers 1987 Skinouk 01:07:00 01:49:50 00:42:50 1
144
145 Junior Women, 5km
146 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
147 150 Lindsay Los 1987 Carleton 01:03:30 01:24:15 00:20:45 1
148 151 Alicia Garmulewicz 1987 Carleton 01:04:00 01:25:15 00:21:15 2
149
150 Senior Men, 10km
151 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
152 190 Tom McCarthy 1980 XC Ottawa 01:19:00 01:51:36 00:32:36 1
153 191 Ed McCarthy 1984 XC Ottawa 01:19:30 01:52:12 00:32:42 2
154 173 Gavin Hamilton 1984 XC Ottawa 01:11:00 01:43:47 00:32:47 3
155 177 Chris Mamen 1985 Carleton 01:13:00 01:46:57 00:33:57 4
156 184 Pierre-Olivier Dorego 1985 XC Ottawa 01:16:30 01:50:57 00:34:27 5
157 175 David McGill 1979 Carleton 01:12:00 01:55:26 00:43:26 6
158 180 Nikolay Khotylev 1985 Carleton 01:14:30 02:02:25 00:47:55 7
159
160 Senior Women, 5km
161 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
162 141 Sheila Kealey 1964 XC Ottawa 00:58:30 01:18:10 00:19:40 1
163 145 Kate Scallion 1984 Carleton 01:01:00 01:21:41 00:20:41 2
164 144 Eva Szabo 1982 XC Ottawa 01:00:30 01:21:59 00:21:29 3
165 149 Erika Langman 1985 XC Ottawa 01:03:00 01:24:51 00:21:51 4
166 152 Monika Stoeger Carleton 01:04:30 01:28:09 00:23:39 5
167
168 Masters Men, 10km
169 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
170 171 Wayne Dustin 1965 XC Ottawa 01:10:00 01:43:48 00:33:48 1
171 172 Craig Storey 1974 XC Ottawa 01:10:30 01:45:06 00:34:36 2
172 178 Dirk Van Wijk 1959 Nakkertok 01:13:30 01:49:55 00:36:25 3
173 176 Gilles Berube 1965 Nakkertok 01:12:30 01:49:39 00:37:09 4
174 163 Eric Rouleau 01:06:00 01:43:45 00:37:45 5
175 181 Bryan Aller 1956 Nakkertok 01:15:00 01:53:36 00:38:36 6
176 169 Luc Levac 1958 Skinouk 01:09:00 01:48:38 00:39:38 7
177 167 Ari Niemi 1961 Kanata 01:08:00 01:48:10 00:40:10 8
178 174 Markus Besemann 1963 Nakkertok 01:11:30 01:51:47 00:40:17 9
179 161 Bruno Cyr 1963 01:05:00 01:46:29 00:41:29 10
180 187 Jamie Callio Chelsea 01:18:00 02:00:01 00:42:01 11
181 192 Kevin Jones Nakkertok 01:20:00 02:03:14 00:43:14 12
182 164 Denis Menard 1959 Skinouk 01:06:30 01:50:43 00:44:13 13
183 188 Sven Pinkert Nakkertok 01:18:30 02:03:48 00:45:18 14
184 185 Marc Babinski Chelsea 01:17:00 02:02:42 00:45:42 15
185 179 Luke Groulx 1960 Nakkertok 01:14:00 02:00:02 00:46:02 16
186 183 Jean-Louis Dorego 1951 Skinouk 01:16:00 02:03:43 00:47:43 17
187 162 Gord Mamen Nakkertok 01:05:30 01:53:52 00:48:22 18
188 170 Guy Abel 1953 Skinouk 01:09:30 02:00:07 00:50:37 19
189 168 Bryan Morris 1962 Nakkertok 01:08:30 02:02:19 00:53:49 20
190 166 Pierre Millette 1960 Skinouk 01:07:30 02:04:59 00:57:29 21
191 186 Allan Townsend 1964 Chelsea 01:17:30 DNF DNF
192
193 Masters Women, 5km
194 Bib # Name YOB Club Start Time Finish Time Elapsed Time Place
195 143 Krista Ramonat 1954 Ottawa 01:00:00 01:23:43 00:23:43 1
196 146 Sue Holloway 1955 Nakkertok 01:01:30 01:25:34 00:24:04 2
197 142 Eva Meyer 1962 Nakkertok 00:59:00 01:23:34 00:24:34 3
198 210 Louise Guay 1961 Nakkertok 00:59:30 01:24:05 00:24:35 4
199 147 Ann Teutsch 1958 Nakkertok 01:02:00 01:30:29 00:28:29 5
 
Interesting Reading. . .
Interested in supporting XC Ottawa or advertising on our site? Email: info@xcottawa.ca.
Copyright 2001-2006, www.xcottawa.ca. All Rights Reserved. Contact us before re-publishing anything seen here.