.: Ski XCOttawa.ca :: Skiing in Ottawa and Gatineau Park

2007 Eload XCOttawa Duathlon Results
By:  Team XCOttawa   (2007/03/13)

RSS

PeeWee Boys - 1km Skate

Olivier Lapointe Skinouk 3:17 1
Antoine Cyr Skinouk 3:27 2
Benjamin Dionne Skinouk 3:37 3
Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk 3:39 4


PeeWee Girls - 1km Skate

Florence Dostie-Menard Skinouk 3:34 1
Zoe Williams Nakkertok 3:43 2
Lianne Spurdle Skinouk 4:42 3
Marie-Pierre Pelletier-Millette Skinouk 5:21 4
Nina Lennie Nakkertok 5:25 5


Mini Midget Boys - 2km Classic + 1km Skate

Jordan McTaggart Nakkertok 10:59 1
Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk 12:08 2
Jesse Williams Nakkertok 12:57 3
Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk 13:10 4
Sacha Morin-Sirois Nakkertok 13:39 5
Kieran Wilson Nakkertok 14:34 6


Mini Midget Girls - 2km Classic + 1km Skate

Emilie Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 10:58 1
Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 11:25 2
Frederique C. Vanier Skinouk 12:09 3
Elodie Pigeon Skinouk 13:11 4
Phoebe Berkley Nakkertok
14:07 5
Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 14:15 6


Midget Boys - 2km Classic + 2km Skate

Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok 13:07 1
Alexis Turgeon Skinouk 13:11 2
Simon Lapointe Skinouk 13:36 3
Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 14:42 4
Alexis Lepage Skinouk
16:11 5
Thomas McKenna Nakkertok 16:51 6
Robin Stec Skinouk 17:06 7
Patrick van Walraven Nakkertok 18:14 8
Adam Austen Nakkertok 18:57 9
Christopher Mueller Nakkertok 21:37 10
Ben Taylor
24:08 11


Midget Girls - 2km Classic + 2km Skate

Kirsten Petersen Nakkertok 15:57 1
Alexandra Joy Nakkertok 16:45 2
Charlotte van Walraven Nakkertok 19:04 3
Bryana van Leeuwen Nakkertok 19:25 4


Juvenile Boys - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

Nansen Weber Kanata Racers 18:07 1
Kevin Stec Skinouk 20:43 2
James Taylor Nakkertok 27:09 3


Juvenile Girls - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

Leslie Foley Nakkertok 20:51 1
Stefani Van Wijk Nakkertok 22:57 2
Erikka Niemi Kanata Racers 25:35 3


Junior Boys - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

David Rennie Nakkertok 18:12 1
Nate Kirby Kanata Racers 19:23 2
Leif Lennie Nakkertok 20:13 3
Gerg Harrison Kanata Racers 20:42 4


Junior Girls - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

Danielle McVicar Kanata Racers 20:39 1
Beatrice Dionne Skinouk 21:33 2
Kim Samulack Kanata Racers 26:57 3


Junior Men - 6km Classic + 6km Skate

Sven Neiderhauser Kanata Racers 33:44 1
Tessum Weber Kanata Racers 34:54 2
Aidan Lennie Nakkertok 34:57 3
Rob Samulack Kanata Racers 42:58 4


Junior Women - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

Julie McVicar Kanata Racers 20:09 1
Lindsay Los Kanata Racers 21:40 2


Senior Men - 6km Classic + 6km Skate

Chris Jeffries Nakkertok 30:44 1
Karl Saidla XC Ottawa 32:09 2
Tom McCarthy XC Ottawa 33:43 3
Chris Mamen Carleton U 33:45 4
Edward McCarthy XC Ottawa 33:47 5
Craig Storey XC Ottawa 34:14 6
Brian Suke XC Ottawa 34:51 7


Senior Women - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

Megan McTavish XC Ottawa 18:24 1
Sheila Kealey XC Ottawa 19:46 2
Colleen Mortimer
20:39 3
Judy Conliffe U of Ottawa 20:47 4
Linnea Rudachyk Carleton U 21:46 5
Monika Stoeger Carleton U 22:44 6
Kelly Lynch Carleton U
23:59 7


Master Men - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

Kevin Jones Nakkertok 38:13 1
Erik Petersen Nakkertok 39:31 2
Luc Groulx Nakkertok 43:54 3
Daniel Gallant unattached
46:37 4


Master Women - 3km Classic + 3km Skate

Louise Guay Nakkertok 22:47 1
Sue Holloway Nakkertok 25:21 2
Gwen Avery Nakkertok 26:58 3
Katharine Munro Nakkertok 29:02 4
Jo-Ann Holden
Nakkertok 32:02 5
 
Interesting Reading. . .
Interested in supporting XC Ottawa or advertising on our site? Email: info@xcottawa.ca.
Copyright 2001-2006, www.xcottawa.ca. All Rights Reserved. Contact us before re-publishing anything seen here.