Gavin Hamilton has been running cross country for the University of Toronto with impressive results on the University Circuit. He was 21st at the Western Invitational (10km 33:21) and 6th at the Queen's Invitational (30:41 10km).
October 17, 2010. Karl Saidla was 1st man overall at the Jim Howe
Memorial XC run (11km) and Ingrid Hagberg was 5th woman overall.
Results
October 11, 2010. Ingrid Hagberg was 2nd woman
overall at the Dr.Kim Armstrong Turkey Trot in Deep River.
October 10, 2010. Sheila Kealey was 1st woman overall at the Fall Colours 5km (which became a 4.3 km, personal bests for everyone!).
Full Results
September 25, 2010. At the 6km 5 Peaks Trail Race (the Ark)
Karl Saidla was 1st and Kyle Power was 3rd overall.
Full Results
September 19, 2010. Megan McTavish was 14th woman overall in the Army Run 5km.
Full Results
September 4, 2010. At the Canadian Sprint Triathlon, Ottawa
(750m swim, 30km bike, 5km run), Sheila Kealey placed 2nd woman overall.
Full Results
Photos by Zoomphoto.ca
August 16-22. Canadian Orienteering Championships, Ottawa.
Colin Abbott, racing in the Men's 17-20 category finished 5th in the middle distance, 4th in the sprint distance and 1st in the long distance event.
Lee Hawkings, racing in the Men's 17-20
category finished 2th in the middle distance, 5th in the sprint distance
and 3rd in the long distance event.
Full Results:
Colin in the long event; Lee & Colin on the podium.
August 22, 2010. In the Cornwall Hospital Sprint Triathlon (750m swim, 20k bike, 5 km run), Sheila Kealey was 1st woman overall and Andre Marchand was 10th man overall.
Full Results
Photos by zoomphoto.ca.
August 21, 2010. Katie McMahon was 2nd U 23 (15th woman overall) in the 5 Peaks Camp Fortune Sport run trail running race.
Full Results:
July 1, 2010. Gavin Hamilton was 1st overall at the Bushtukah Canada Day 10km in Kanata.
Photo by www.InMySights.ca
Finish Line Video
Full results.
June 26, 2010. Andre Marchand finished 11th overall in his 1st half marathon - the Ultimate XC 21km Race in Mont Tremblant, Quebec.
June 19, 2010. Vesta Mather was 2nd (women 20-24) in the Subaru Guelph Lake Sprint Triathlon.
June 6, 2010. Vesta Mather was 3rd woman overall in the Guelph Lake Conservation 10k.
May 22, 2010. Sheila Kealey was 10th overall and
1st woman at the the Early Bird Sprint Triathlon (500m swim, 20.5k bike, 5k run).
Photos by zoomphoto.ca
Full Results:
October 17, 2010. Karl Saidla was 1st man overall at the Jim Howe
Memorial XC run (11km) and Ingrid Hagberg was 5th woman overall.
Results
October 11, 2010. Ingrid Hagberg was 2nd woman
overall at the Dr.Kim Armstrong Turkey Trot in Deep River.
October 10, 2010. Sheila Kealey was 1st woman overall at the Fall Colours 5km (which became a 4.3 km, personal bests for everyone!).
Full Results
September 25, 2010. At the 6km 5 Peaks Trail Race (the Ark)
Karl Saidla was 1st and Kyle Power was 3rd overall.
Full Results
September 19, 2010. Megan McTavish was 14th woman overall in the Army Run 5km.
Full Results
September 4, 2010. At the Canadian Sprint Triathlon, Ottawa
(750m swim, 30km bike, 5km run), Sheila Kealey placed 2nd woman overall.
Full Results
Photos by Zoomphoto.ca
August 16-22. Canadian Orienteering Championships, Ottawa.
Colin Abbott, racing in the Men's 17-20 category finished 5th in the middle distance, 4th in the sprint distance and 1st in the long distance event.
Full Results:
Colin in the long event; Lee & Colin on the podium.
August 22, 2010. In the Cornwall Hospital Sprint Triathlon (750m swim, 20k bike, 5 km run), Sheila Kealey was 1st woman overall and Andre Marchand was 10th man overall.
Full Results
Photos by zoomphoto.ca.
August 21, 2010. Katie McMahon was 2nd U 23 (15th woman overall) in the 5 Peaks Camp Fortune Sport run trail running race.
Full Results:
July 1, 2010. Gavin Hamilton was 1st overall at the Bushtukah Canada Day 10km in Kanata.
Photo by www.InMySights.ca
Finish Line Video
Full results.
June 26, 2010. Andre Marchand finished 11th overall in his 1st half marathon - the Ultimate XC 21km Race in Mont Tremblant, Quebec.
June 19, 2010. Vesta Mather was 2nd (women 20-24) in the Subaru Guelph Lake Sprint Triathlon.
June 6, 2010. Vesta Mather was 3rd woman overall in the Guelph Lake Conservation 10k.
May 22, 2010. Sheila Kealey was 10th overall and
1st woman at the the Early Bird Sprint Triathlon (500m swim, 20.5k bike, 5k run).
Photos by zoomphoto.ca
Full Results:
Interesting Reading. . .